The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Phlebia centrifuga FBCC195 genome sequencing

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 1
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0129208
Study Name Phlebia centrifuga FBCC195 genome sequencing
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2017-06-28
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-06
PI
Description Phlebia centrifuga was sequenced and annotated by CBS-KNAW Fungal Biodiversity Centre and University of Helsinki, and incorporated into Mycocosm to facilitate comparative analyses.The basidiomycete Phlebia centrifuga is a corticioid wood-decaying white rot fungus, which belongs to the genus Phlebia (order Aphyllophorales, family Corticiaceae). It is a typical inhabitant of fallen decomposing trunks in unmanaged forests and it has been used as indicator species of old-growth forests in Nordic countries. Dikaryotic P. centrifuga FBCC195 has been isolated from Norway spruce (Picea abies) in Finnish Lapland (Sodankylä) and it has been classified as near-threatened species.
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?