PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0084182  
Project Name
Helicobasidium mompa alphaendornavirus 1  
Other Names
Helicobasidium mompa endornavirus 1  
Legacy ER Project ID
68746  
Legacy GOLD ID
Gc0068746  
NCBI BioProject Name Helicobasidium mompa endornavirus 1
NCBI BioProject ID 41437
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA41437
NCBI Locus Tag
  
NCBI BioSample Accession
PI
Added By JGI automated process on 2014-01-23
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-06-02
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Complete and Published  
Project Relevance
  
Sequencing Center National Agricultural Research Center for Kyushu Okinawa Region, Japan
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
  
Is JGI Project
No  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
SRA Experiment
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Helicobasidium mompa endornavirus 1
Organism Helicobasidium mompa alphaendornavirus 1
Analysis Projects Helicobasidium mompa alphaendornavirus 1
Number of Analysis Projects (AP)
1  
Number of Derived Analyis Projects (DAP)
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 6: Finished
Finishing Goal
  
Contamination Screening Input
  
DNA Amplification Method
  
Sequencing Comments
  
DNA Amplification Kit
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29)
  
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Library Layout
  
Library Screening Method
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0084182
Organism Name
Helicobasidium mompa alphaendornavirus 1  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Helicobasidium mompa endornavirus 1  
Organism Domain
VIRUS  
Phylogeny
UNCLASSIFIED-VIRUS  
Genus
Alphaendornavirus  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Helicobasidium mompa alphaendornavirus 1  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar/Cultivar
  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
Unknown  
Exemplar DOI
  
Exemplar Name
  
Taxon DOI
  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 675833
NCBI Superkingdom
Viruses  
NCBI Kingdom
Orthornavirae  
NCBI Phylum
Kitrinoviricota  
NCBI Class
Alsuviricetes  
NCBI Order
Martellivirales  
NCBI Family
Endornaviridae  
NCBI Genus
Alphaendornavirus  
NCBI Species
Helicobasidium mompa alphaendornavirus 1  
Viral Group
dsRNA viruses  
Viral Subgroup
Endornaviridae  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

 

 

 

  Changing the SP Sequencing Strategy will also effect these items:

 

Do you want to continue with this Sequencing Strategy change?