Current Filters: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Select up to 50 fields using the checkboxes.
✓ = required/selected column  
+ ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID
Organism Name
Common Name
Domain
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species
Species Synonyms
Strain
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type
Cultured
Culture Type
Virus Enrichment Approach
Uncultured Type
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Habitat
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
+ NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name
NCBI Superkingdom
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species
+ ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement
pH
pH2
Salinity
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Symbiont Name
Symbiont Taxon Id
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
Symbiotic Relationship
Growth Temperature
Growth Temperature2
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Propagation
+ ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
Altitude
Altitude2
Elevation
Elevation2
Depth
Depth2
Subsurface Depth
Subsurface Depth2
Sample Collection Temperature
Sample Collection Temperature2
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
+ HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
GOLD Organism ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Organism Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Phylum
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Go0571306 Formosimonas limnophila KCTC 32501 PROTEOBACTERIA-BETA
Go0571302 Sinorhizobium medicae SMp01 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571301 Sinorhizobium medicae AMP07 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571300 Rhizobium leguminosarum VTc07 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571299 Rhizobium leguminosarum STf08 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571298 Rhizobium leguminosarum Stf07 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571297 Sorghum bicolor WUE PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571296 Methanococcus voltae PS EURYARCHAEOTA-METHANOCOCCI
Go0571295 Myrothamnus flabellifolia SSDT_49 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571294 Myrothamnus flabellifolia SSDT_45 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571293 Myrothamnus flabellifolia SSDT_43 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571292 Myrothamnus flabellifolia SSDT_42 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571291 Myrothamnus flabellifolia SSDT_41 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571290 Zamia furfuracea NYBG1 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571289 Pinus jeffreyi Saud UBC TR5 PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Go0571273 Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 120 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571272 Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 119 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571271 Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 117 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571270 Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 116 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571269 Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 115 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571268 Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 114 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571267 Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 106 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571266 Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 105 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571265 Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 103 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Go0571264 Bradyrhizobium elkanii USDA 101 PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
        [1 - 25] of 404,034 Show results.