- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0195776
Biosample Name Pisolithus microcarpus R4 extramatrical mycelium from Australia - C_use_EMM_R4_ng1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) extramatrical mycelium
Community fungal communities
Location Western Sydney University, Australia
Identifier C_use_EMM_R4_ng1
Add Date 2018-10-19
Biosample Description Pisolithus microcarpus R4 extramatrical mycelium from Australia; pure culture in contact with E. grandis host, grown on medium with normal glucose level
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Fungi
Ecosystem Type Mycelium
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4463
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 191
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) pure culture in contact with E. grandis host
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Australia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Australia: Sydney, New South Wales
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -33.8651
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 151.2099
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  extramatrical mycelium
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Pisolithus microcarpus
Host Taxonomy ID 178872
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?