Current Filters: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Select up to 50 fields using the checkboxes.
✓ = required/selected column  
+ BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
Biosample Description
Is Public
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Year
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Altitude2
Elevation
Elevation2
Depth
Depth2
Subsurface Depth
Subsurface Depth2
Sample Collection Temperature
Sample Collection Temperature2
Salinity
Pressure
pH
pH2
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
+ GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
+ HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Biosample Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Habitat
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gb0280456 Lab-enriched pulp mill granules microbial communities from University of Toronto, Ontario, Canada - AG_C pulp mill granules 2021-02-18
Gb0280448 Microbial mat bacterial communities from freshwater pond, North Slope, Alaska, United States - OKS_Pond6_8July2019 freshwater ferric oxide microbial mat 2021-02-12
Gb0280447 Microbial mat bacterial communities from freshwater pond, North Slope, Alaska, United States - OKS_Pond6_19June2019 freshwater ferric oxide microbial mat 2021-02-12
Gb0280446 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-19_23.5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280445 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-19_15m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280444 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-19_5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280443 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-08_23.5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280442 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-08_15m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280441 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-09-11_23.5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280440 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-09-11_15m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280439 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-08-25_23.5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280438 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-08-25_15m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280437 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-08-05_23.5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280436 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-08-05_15m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280435 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-07-24_23.5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280434 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-07-24_15m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280433 Freshwater viral communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-07-24_5m_Virus_AB Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280432 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-19_5m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280431 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-19_23.5m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280430 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-19_15m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280429 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-08_23.5m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280428 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-10-08_15m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280427 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-09-11_23.5m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280426 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-09-11_15m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
Gb0280425 Freshwater bacterial communities from Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, United States - ME_2020-08-25_23.5m_Bacteria_A Freshwater 2021-02-12
        [1 - 25] of 122,155 Show results.